Big Bus Dubai Hop on Hop Off

bb1
د.إ216.00
5 1 Review
Popular

Big Bus Dubai Hop on Hop Off

Plan your Dubai itinerary without worrying about arranging travel with this unlimited hop-on hop-off bus tour. Also, enjoy a sunset and night tour, without any additional cost.

Choose between 24/28/72-hour passes and get access to 2 routes with 12 stops and make an exclusive stop at The Beach at JBR.

Listen to engaging audio commentary available in 11 languages as you admire the ever-expanding city from an open-top bus.

Your little ones will also be amply entertained by kids' commentaries available in English and Arabic.

The most popular stops on your HOHO route include the Museum of the Future, the Burj Khalifa, the Dubai Mall, Atlantis The Palm, Marina Promenade, and Heritage Village.

Inclusions

24-Hour HOHO Pass

24-hour unlimited HOHO pass

Pre-recorded commentary in 11 languages

Sunset and night tour

48-Hour HOHO Pass

48-hour unlimited HOHO pass

Pre-recorded commentary in 11 languages

Sunset and night tour

72-Hour HOHO Pass

72-hour unlimited HOHO pass

Pre-recorded commentary in 11 languages

Sunset and night tour

Exclusions

Attraction entrances

Meals

Hotel Pick-up/drop off

Route Details

Red Route

First bus: 9am from stop #1 (Dubai Mall)

Last bus: 5pm from stop #1 (Dubai Mall)

Frequency: Approx. every 30 mins

Popular stops: The Dubai Mall, Museum of the Future, Al Seef Heritage Area, Dubai Museum, Gold & Spice Souk, Dubai Creek, Dubai Frame.

Blue Route

First bus: 9am from stop #1 (Dubai Mall)

Last bus: 5pm from stop #1 (Dubai Mall)

Frequency: Approx. every 30 mins

Popular stops: Souk Madinat Jumeirah, Atlantis The Palm, Fairmont The Palm, The Beach @JBR, Marina Promenade, Grosvenor House Dubai and
Mall of the Emirates.

Sunset and Night Tour

First bus: 6pm from stop #1 (Dubai Mall)

Popular stops: Mina Seyahi - Dubai Marina, Atlantis The Palm, Fairmont The Palm, Souk Madinat Burj Al Arab, Mall of The Emirates

Need To Know

The audio guide is available in English, Arabic, Spanish, French, German, Italian, Russian, Portuguese, Chinese, Korean, and Japanese.

Sunset and night tour is not a hop-on hop-off tour and there is one loop per day. The tour lasts two hours.

Facilities: Wheelchair Accessibility

Cancellation Policy

You can cancel these tickets up to 24 hours before the experience begins and get a full refund.

Hop on, Hop off

Explore the city at your own pace with our flexible hop-on, hop-off tours.

Enjoy the freedom of hop-on, hop-off sightseeing on our open-top, double-decker Dubai bus tours. Hop on to discover the places that fascinate you, and hop off to explore them for as little or as long as you like. Alternatively, you're very welcome to sit back and relax on board with us for the full tour.

See all the top Landmarks

Big Bus gives you the best view of Dubai's famous sights. Our Big Bus tour of Dubai has been carefully designed to show you the city's top landmarks and attractions, including the Burj Khalifa, Burj Al Arab and Jumeirah Mosque.

Free Dhow Cruise

Discover Dubai Creek on a traditional Arabian Dhow. Relax on board a traditional wooden dhow boat as it glides along historical Dubai Creek, showcasing landmarks like Al Fahidi Fort with entertaining commentary. Refreshments can be purchased on board from the crew. Please visit our Free Extras page for more information.

Travel in Comfort

In air-conditioned buses. Our buses feature air conditioning and your choice of full, partial or unshaded seating on the top deck.

How it works

  1. Find the best ticket for your trip
  2. Buy online and download your e-tickets
  3. Show your ticket to start the tour

Ticket Site

Buy Tickets

Timing

Stop # Stop Name Timing 1 Timing 2 Timing 3 Timing 4
1 Burj Khalifa & Dubai Mall 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
2 Bastakiya Historical Village 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
3 Al Fahidi Fort 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
4 Old Souk 'Of Arabia' 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
5 The Old Watchtower & Heritage Village 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
6 Gold & Spice Souks 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
7 Dubai Creek (Bus Stop opposite Radisson Blu) 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
8 Atlantis The Palm 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
9 Souk Madinat & Burj Al Arab 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
10 Burj Khalifa & Dubai Mall 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00

Ticket Price

TicketPrice
Ticket Price for Big Bus starts from AED 176.30. Purchase tickets on the official website.

Child: [5–15]: From AED 176.30
Adult: From AED 286.49

Travel Tips for Dubai

Best Time To Visit In Dubai: The best time to visit Dubai is from November to March when the weather is pleasant and is most suitable for all kinds of outdoor activities. The Dubai Shopping Festival is also held during January and February, making it an exciting time for visitors. Dubai's high season is from November to April. This is when temperatures are at their most enjoyable, but you can expect higher costs for accommodation and more people at the city's main attractions as a result.

Video

Location

How to Book Tickets Online

Choose the Attraction | Visit the Official Website | Navigate to the Booking Section | Select Date and Time | Choose Ticket Type | Add to Cart | Review Cart | Proceed to Checkout | Enter Details | Make Payment | Receive Confirmation | Download Tickets or Vouchers.

About United Arab Emirates

The United Arab Emirates (UAE) is a federation of seven emirates located in the Middle East, known for its modern infrastructure, diverse culture, and thriving economy. With its iconic skyline, bustling cities, and vast desert landscapes, the UAE is a popular destination for tourists and expatriates alike.

Live Weather Update

loader-image
Dubai UAE
Dubai, AE
11:08 pm, May 20, 2024
temperature icon 29°C
clear sky
Humidity 74 %
Pressure 1005 mb
Wind 6 mph
Wind Gust Wind Gust: 0 mph
Clouds Clouds: 0%
Visibility Visibility: 0 km
Sunrise Sunrise: 5:31 am
Sunset Sunset: 6:59 pm

Contact Information

Address
Big bus Request stop, Baniyas Road, Al Rigga, Deira, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

FAQ

FAQ
How long is big bus tour Dubai?

Full Circuit Time: 2 hours, 20 minutes (approx.) Bus Frequency: every 30-40 minutes.

Is there a hop on bus in Dubai?

Cover Dubai's landmarks easily—and out of the sun, if you wish—with a 1-day city sightseeing hop-on hop-off pass.

Is sleeping allowed in Dubai bus?

In fact, sleeping is not allowed in any of the public transportation premises, clarifies Ramadan Abdullah, Director of Rail Operations. These include Metro, bus, waiting areas, platforms or any stations of the public transportation network

Can we eat in Dubai bus?

Passenger shall not be allowed to eat and drink (excluding water) and smoke on the bus.

Is Dubai Hop on Hop off bus worth it?

Dubai City Sightseeing Hop On Off Worth It! What a great way to see Dubai at your own pace! Do as much or as little as you like, but there is so much added to your ticket then just the bus ride. Choose from so many extras: Cruises, ride, aquarium!